Tamil Superstar Rajinikanth Biography, Pictures, Wallpapers, Filmography

posted by Chidananda M R on 9:51 PM |                      >> 0 Comments

Super star Rajinikanth

Birth name:Shivaji Rao Gaekwad

Born:12 December 1950 Karnataka, India

Other name:Super Star

Father: Ramoji Rao

Mother: Jija bai

Wife: Latha Rajinikanth

Rajinikanth was the fourth child to his parents, Jija bai and Ramoji Rao.He lost his mother at the age of five. Rajini had his schooling at the Acharya Patasala in Bangalore and then at the Vivekananda Balak Sangh, a unit of the Ramakrishna Mission.

Rajinikanth served as a bus conductor for Karnataka state transport corporation in Bangalore. It was during this time that he nurtured his acting interests by performing in various stage plays.

Rajinikanth is the second highest paid actor in Asia,after Jackie Chan.I wonder about my south indian actors like Rajinikanth , Kamal hassan and Chiranjeevi others get paid more than the bollywood actors.

Rajinikanth first movie in 1980 by playing the dual roles of Indiran and Chandran in Thillu Mullu. Rajinikanth got the India's third highest civilian honour, The Padmabhushan for his services to Indian cinema in 2000.

A friend helped him to join the Madras Film institute in 1973 where Rajinikanth completed basic acting course at the age of 25. He started his acting career in Kannada in the movie Kathaa Sangama (ಕಥಾ ಸಂಗಮ), directed by Puttanna Kanagal, in 1976.

Rajinikanth Geting awrds

Rajinikanth Filmography

  1. Apoorva Raagangal - Tamil -1975
  2. Katha Sangama - Kannada - 1976

152. Baba - Tamil - 15.08.2002

153. Chandramukhi - Tamil - 2005
154 . Sivaji: The Boss -Tamil - 2007

Rajinikanth Latest Photos

Tamil Super star Rajinikanth Tamil Super star Rajinikanth

Tamil Super star Rajinikanth Tamil Super star Rajinikanth














Victoria Beckham Biography/Rajini Shivaji The Boss /Rajinikanth biography /Kylie Minogue /Victoria Beckham blog/sienna miller /Mallika Sheravat Pantpulling Dance/Prince Mahesh Babu Athidi/shilpa shetty Big Brother celebrity contest in UK/Meghna Naidu Bollywood item actress /Sada /charmi /Namitha / Rambha /Asin /Shriya saran /Salman khan v/s Abhishek merrage

Labels: , , , , , ,

Share/Save/Bookmark | Mail to friend

0 Comments:

Post a Comment



<< Home