John Abraham Hot sexy videos, wallpapers, photos, Movies. Biography, News

posted by Chidananda M R on 11:44 PM |                      >> 1 Comments

John Abraham John Abraham

Birth Name: Farhan

Born:December 17, 1972 Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Height: 6' 1"

Occupation:Model turned Actor

Star Sign: Sagittarius

Father: Marthomite Christian architect, Alwaye, Kerala in India

Mother: Phiroza Irani

Brother : Alan

Schoool Days : Bombay Scottish School

College Days : Jai Hind College

Education: earned an MBA degree from MET

Debut movie: Jism

John Abraham one of the young and sexy actor and model in bollywood.Abraham started his career with a media firm called Time & Space Media Entertainment Promotions Ltd., which however closed down due to financial problems. Later he worked for Enterprises-Nexus as a media planner.

John Abraham is currently engaged to Indian actress Bipasha Basu.They have been dating for the last five years Bipasha appeared on Koffee with Karan and described how John proposed.

John Abraham was an avid sportsman, captaining the college football team.


John Abraham won Awards:

* 2003: Bollywood Movie Award - Best Male Debut for Jism

* 2004: IIFA Best Villain Award for Dhoom

* 2004: Zee Cine Award for Best Actor in a Negative Role for Dhoom

*2002: Bollywood Fashion Awards,Model of the year,Male.

*2005: MTV Style awards,most stylish male.

*2005: Sabsey Favourite Kaun,TEZ SITARA

*2006: AIFA Awards - Best Actor - Karam

John Abraham recent movies: In 2007 Salaam-e-Ishq: A Tribute To Love, Hattrick, Soham - Karan Johar's Next Project, Rockstar, Happy Birthday, Dhan Dhana Dhan... Goal, Aashayein, No Smoking...!, Exclusion, Sahib Biwi Aur Ghulam and Luna.

John Abraham's hit movies: Jism , Dhoom , Kaal, Garam Masala, Salaam-e-Ishq, Taxi Number 9211 , Kabul Express and Water .


John Abraham wallpapers ...... wp:2 , wp:3

John Abraham videos...


Shriya saran /Namitha Kapoor/ Asin Thottumkal /Sultan: The warrior/ Sivaji The Boss / Dasavatharam /Rajinikanth / Kamal hassan /Meena / Rambha / Ramya krishna / Sada /Genelia Dsouza / Trisha Krishnan/ A. R. Rahman/ Mallika sheravat /Aishwarya Rai Kareena Kapoor/ Karishma Kapoor/ Udita Goswami /Bipasha Basu /Amisha patel /Amrita Rao Preity zinta /Rani Mukerji /Priyanka chopra / Nagma

Labels: , , , , , , , ,

Share/Save/Bookmark | Mail to friend

1 Comments:

At April 4, 2010 at 9:34 AM, Anonymous priston said...

not updated

 

Post a Comment



<< Home