Nagma Actress, Hot sexy wallpapers, Videos, photos, pictures, Movies, Biography, News

posted by Chidananda M R on 11:16 AM |                      >> 4 Comments

Nagma Actress Nagma

Birth name:Nandita Morarji

Born:25 December 1974 Mumbai, India

Other name:Namratha Sadhana

Father: Sri Arvind Pratapsinh Morarji( the late textile magnate)

Mother: Seema Sadhana

Debut film : Baaghi (1990 ).....co-starring Salman Khan . she was 15 at the time.

Nagma Born of a Muslim mother and a Hindu father on Christmas Day.

Nagma Acted in Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam, Bengali, Bhojpuri, Punjabi, and now Marathi.

Nagma Fluent in Hindi, Marathi, Tamil, Telugu, and English.

According to Nagma's passport, the name given to her a birth was Nandita, and it is by that name that she was referred to in an obituary printed by the family when her father, Arvind Morarji, died. Nagma thus had a Hindu father and a Muslim mother. After divorcing Morarji "due to some family problems," Nagma's mother later married Chander Sadhana, a film producer, with whom she had two other daughters, Jyothika and Radhika, as well as a son, Suraj. Through her biological father, who later re-married, Nagma has two more half-brothers, Dhanraj and Yuvraj.


Nagma recent movies: In 2008 Subway. In 2007 Back To Honeymoon, Thamp Lakshmi Thamp, Tu Hamaar Hou, Ek Jind, Ek Jaan. In 2006 Ek Jind, Ek Jaan, Ab Ta Banja Sajnwa Hamaar, Mai Baap, Dil Diwana Tohar Ho Gayil, Raja Thakur.In 2005 Panditwa Mera Shaadi Kab Hoi, Dulha Milal Dildar, Panditji Batai Na Byah Kab Hoi, Pariraam.


Nagma kannada films are.... In 2003 Hrudayavantha .... starring opposite Vishnuvardhan

Award: Nagma winner of Filmfare Best Actress Award in 1994 Tamil movie Kadhalan as a Shruthi .


Nagma wallpapers.... wp:2, wp:3


Nagma Videos....

Shriya saran /Namitha Kapoor/ Asin Thottumkal /Sultan: The warrior/ Sivaji The Boss / Dasavatharam /Rajinikanth / Kamal hassan /Meena / Rambha / Ramya krishna / Sada /Genelia Dsouza / Trisha Krishnan/ A. R. Rahman/ Mallika sheravat /Aishwarya Rai Kareena Kapoor/ Karishma Kapoor/ Udita Goswami /Bipasha Basu /Amisha patel /Amrita Rao Preity zinta /Rani Mukerji /Priyanka chopra .

Labels: , , , , , , , , ,

Share/Save/Bookmark | Mail to friend

4 Comments:

At June 16, 2009 at 4:43 AM, Blogger sachin said...

sexy girl

 
At May 28, 2010 at 11:26 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

ilove you nagma iwant marry u

 
At May 28, 2010 at 11:42 AM, Anonymous samir said...

I have seen your hot bhojpuri song ur looking to hot i want to take out your pink nighty and do chiggy chiggy with you uff uff ufff aah

 
At July 25, 2011 at 4:29 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Miss Nagma I need to have your personnel number, to invite you for our huge christian meetings in visakhapatnam.Please kindly forward your e-mail,telephone numbers. my mobile number is 09347261889.

 

Post a Comment



<< Home