Sneha Tollywood Actress Sexy hot wallpapers, pictures, photos, Movies, Biography

posted by Chidananda M R on 9:00 AM |                      >> 11 Comments

 Sneha Tollywood Actress Sneha

Real name: Suhasini Rajaram Naidu

Born on: October 12, 1981. Bombay, India .

Year of active: 2001 to present

Fields of acting: Tamil, telugu, kannada, malyalam

Achievements: Film Fare Award in 2002


Debute movie: in Virumbugiren

Sneha one of the tollywood beautiful and good character actress. Sneha is a leading actress in South Indian film industry.

Sneha, began her film career in 2001 film Malayalam film as a supporting artiste, however her major breakthrough came later that year in a Tamil language film, Ennavale opposite Madhavan.

Sneha recet Tamil movies are.... In 2008 Pandi , Achchamundu Achchamundu, Kuselan, Aruvadai, Adivishnu, Silambattam, Angaadi Theru . In 2007 Pirivom Santhipom, Inba, Aruvadai, Pallikoodam, Naan Avanillai. In 2006 Pudhupettai.

Telugu Movies: In 2008 Pandy , Nee Sukhame Ne Koruthunna, O Chinnavada . In 2007 Madhumasam, Maharadhi.

Malayalam Movies: Pazhassi Raja , Aruvadai , Thuruppu Gulan , Ingane Oru Nila Pakshi .

Kannada Movies: Ravi Shastri .

Sneha won shields: Priyamaina Neeku - 100 days , Unnai Ninaithu - 115 days , Autograph - 175 days

Sneha won Awards :

*Kalaimamani Award – 25 February 2006 for Best Actress 2004
*MGR Shivaji Academy Award – 1 January 2006 - Popular Actress 2005
*Film Fans Association Award - 2003 - Best Actress - Parthiban Kanavu
*Medimix Dinakaran Award - 2003 - Best Actress - Parthiban Kanavu
*Bharath Cine Award - 2002 - Best Actress - Unnai Ninaithu
*Film Fare Award - 2002 - Best Supporting Actress - Unnai Ninaithu
*Cinema Express Award -2002 - Best Actress - Hanuman Junction(Telugu)
*Medimix Dinakaran Award - 2002 - Best Actress - Unnai Ninathu
*Variety Film Award-2002 - Best Sensational Actress - Parthiban Kanavu
*Tamil Nadu Cinema Kalaimandram - 2002 -Best Actress - Unnai Ninaithu
*Dukes Film Awards - 2002 - Best Actress - April Madathil
*Bharath Cine Award - 2001 - Best Actress - Anandam
*Tamil Nadu Government State Award -2001 - Best Actress - Virumbukiran / Anandam & Punnagai Dhesam
*Cinema Express Award -2001 - Best New Face of the Year - Anandam & Ennavalay
*Dukes Film Awards - 2001 - Best Sensational Actress - Parthalay Paravasam
*Film Fans Association Award- 2000 - Best New Face of the Year - Ennavalay
*Medimix Dinakaran Award - 2000 - Best New Face of the Year - Ennavalay
*Dukes Film Awards - 2000 - Best New Face of the Year - Ennavalay
*Pace Cine Award - Best Actress - Special Awards - Anandam


Sneha hot song in pandi Movie




Another sneha hot and sexy tamil song





Sneha wallpapers......

Sneha videos......

Rajinikanth / Kamal hassan /Meena / Rambha / Ramya krishna / Sada / A. R. Rahman/ Mallika sheravat / Nagma/ Dasavatharam /Sultan: The warrior /prakash rai/Jyothika Saravanan/ Shriya saran /Namitha Kapoor /Asin Thottumkal

Labels: , , , , , , , ,

Share/Save/Bookmark | Mail to friend

11 Comments:

At October 12, 2008 at 6:49 AM, Anonymous srikanth said...

Happy Birth day Sneha. I like to say that your tallent and skills are extremely good in family movies. Obviusly, you are good actress still you need a caring personality in your life as a fan i wish you to marry a hyderabadi person. And plan your career in TV seriuls. So, that your fans(Me) never be away from you.

Don't mind, and never take it serius as it is only well wish and caring advice.

Thanks for reading


Your fan
M.Srikanth
919966554943

 
At October 13, 2008 at 8:37 PM, Anonymous Rina said...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY DEAR SNEHA,

MAY ALL YR WISHES CAME TRUTH IN LIFE.MANY MORE SUCESS YOU ACHIEVE IN LIFE.TAKE CARE OF YR HEALTH AND BE HAPPY ALWS KEEP SMILING AS YOU ARE SO SWEET WHEN YOU SMILE....:)

FROM RINA SINGAPORE

 
At October 15, 2008 at 3:53 AM, Anonymous shylesh said...

HI SNEHA Happy birth day to you

May god give lot of energy to help the poor and handy caps plzzz pray for those thank you byeeeeeeee

With regards
Shylesh kumar H P
+91 98450 12354

 
At October 21, 2008 at 12:46 AM, Anonymous jagadish said...

Hi, I wanna get married to u...

reason: unknown,but not for your popularity but for ur nature..

I work for an mnc as a mngr.. my name is jagadish naidu...

if i can get ur details will discuss... u can mail me jagadish1232000@gmail.com

 
At October 31, 2008 at 1:00 AM, Anonymous navin said...

hi expecting lot from u
like u in pudupettai

 
At April 19, 2009 at 11:40 PM, Blogger sachin said...

hi dear

 
At June 23, 2009 at 5:09 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Hai Sneha,
I am ur fan. Ur smile is very cute.
pls mail me sk_rvmanickam@yahoo.co.in
9843327628.
All the very best for your future

 
At June 23, 2009 at 5:10 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hai sneha. your smile is cute.

 
At August 11, 2009 at 2:16 AM, Blogger Paarkavita Tanggamany said...

hi sneha cellam
kavita hr,i like u very much ,, u r so cute n preety
ur smile wow!!!! all the best sneha.take care.
my email add (thirukavita@gmail.com)


with love,
kavita

 
At November 11, 2009 at 9:18 AM, Blogger karthickba said...

hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

i wil not cmts like othrs

all the best 4 ur carrier oooooo----000000000000

forgot to tell my name karthick.s
karthick2912@gmail.com ---i need ur cont to know about surIya i have surya no.once i sent a msg to him & got reply msg so i wnt to check whether it is his no.DONT MISTAKE ME I AM THE BIGGEST FAN OF SURIYA

PLZ HELP MEOOOOOOOOOOOWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW

 
At July 12, 2010 at 10:56 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

Hai Sneha,

How are you, Iam your fan. You and your smile was very cute. I like you very much.


With Love
Jeyasudhan
9047732110

 

Post a Comment



<< Home