Madhuri Dixit Hot sexy Wallpapers bikini PhotosVideos Pictures Songs Bio

posted by Chidananda M R on 12:53 AM |                      >> 7 Comments


Madhuri Dixit

Birth name: Madhuri Shankar Dixit

Born : May 15, 1965 , Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Years active: 1986-2002, 2007 - present

Spouse: Dr. Shriram Nene

Father: Shankar

Mother: Snehlata Dixit

Sons: Arin (born in March 2003 in Colorado) and Ryan (born on March 8, 2005 in Colorado).

Elder sisters: Rupa and Bharati

Elder brother: Ajit. Madhuri

Acting debut: Abodh (1986)

Madhuri Dixit come from Marathi ChitpMadhuri Dixit Bollywood Actressavan Brahmin family . She is one of the bollywod sexest Actress , award winning actress and one of the biggest stars of the Indian film industry. She is considered to be an icon of the Bollywood film industry.

Madhuri Dixit dance sequences accompanying many famous Bollywood songs such as Ek Do Teen (from Tezaab), Bada Dukh Dina (from Ram Lakhan), Dhak Dhak (from Beta), Chane Ke Kheth Mein (from Anjaam), Choli Ke Peechche (from Khalnayak), Akhiyan Milau (from Raja), Piya Ghar Aya (from Yaarana), Key Sera (from Pukar), Mardala (from Devdas), and many others have received abundant critical acclaim.

Madhuri Dixit has been the muse for the famous Indian painter M.F. Hussain who considers her the epitome of the Indian woman. She also appeared in his film, Gaja Gamini (2000). The film was intended as a tribute to Dixit's talent and beauty.

On December 7, 2006, Madhuri Dixit returned to Mumbai along with her husband and sons to start filming for her new film, Aaja Nachle (2007).

* Recently, on Women's International Day, Dixit topped the list of the Best Bollywood Actresses Ever.


Madhuri Dixit Won Filmfare Awards :

*1990: Filmfare Best Actress Award for Dil.
*1992: Filmfare Best Actress Award for Beta
*1994: Filmfare Best Actress Award for Hum Aapke Hain Kaun
*1997: Filmfare Best Actress Award for Dil To Pagal Hai
*2002: Filmfare Best Supporting Actress Award for Devdas Madhuri Dixit Bollywood Actress

Honours and recognitions

*2001 - National Citizen's Award

*2007 - "Bollywood's Best Actress Ever"

Madhuri Dixit Recent Movies:

* 1999 Aarzoo, Pukar

* 2000 Gaja Gamini

* 2001 Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam, Lajja and Yeh Raaste Hain Pyaar Ke

* 2002 Devdas

* 2007 Aaja Nachle




Madhuri Dixit choli ke piche kya he song:


Madhuri Dixit Videos......

Madhuri Dixit Wallpapers...... Wp:2 , Wp:3


SAAWARIYA / Om Shanti Om / Chak De! India / Deepika Padukone / Mahendra Singh Dhoni / shah rukh khan / Amitabh Bachchan /Salman Khan / Rani Mukherjee/Mallika sheravat / Aishwarya Rai/ Kareena Kapoor/ Karishma Kapoor /Udita Goswami/ Bipasha Basu /Amisha patel/Amrita Rao / Preity zinta/ Rani Mukherjee /Kajol Mukherjee/ Priyanka chopra /Sushmita Sen/ Dimple Kapadia /Amrita Arora /shilpa shetty/Esha Deol

Labels: , , , ,

Share/Save/Bookmark | Mail to friend

7 Comments:

At May 16, 2009 at 1:56 PM, Blogger dheeraj said...

hi,madhuri many-2 happy returns of the day.

 
At May 18, 2009 at 2:44 AM, Blogger Yashvant said...

Happy Birthday Dear Madhuri

 
At June 3, 2009 at 1:09 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

happy birthday madhuri dixit ur looking very beautiful

 
At August 28, 2009 at 7:50 AM, Anonymous lucky upadhyay said...

hi madhuri what make u so sexy have u ever done anything which made u very sad

 
At February 8, 2011 at 9:42 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

hello dear madhuri hope u alawys be happy,,im ur biggest fan all the best ............

 
At August 24, 2011 at 6:03 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said...

madhuri dixit is very goog and rokk actress.i like her very much.best of luck!(tayyaba:pakistan).

 
At September 1, 2011 at 10:47 AM, Blogger Rafi said...

Hi madhuri dixit i want lesen your voice plz give me your phone no becuse iam your best frend and ilike your evry muments you tuch my HART My no is +919953180247 [moni]

 

Post a Comment



<< Home