Dia Mirza Hot Sexy wallpapers, photos, videos, pictures, Movies, Songs : Biography

posted by Chidananda M R on 11:50 PM |                      >> 0 Comments

Dia Mirza Bollywood actress Dia Mirza

Born : December 9, 1981

Place: Hyderabad, Andra Pradesh, India

Nickname: Dee

Occupation: Actress, model

High School : When living in Khairatabad, Hyderabad, she attended Vidyaranya High School For Boys And Girls, a school based on the teachings of Krishnamurti, and later Nasr School, in Kushnuma.

Father: Frank Handrich ( German interior designer )


Mother : Deepa Mirza ( a Bengali )

Debut movie: Rehnaa Hai Terre Dil Mein opposite R. Madhavan

Dee is an Indian model and actress in bollywood and Miss Asia Pacific for the year 2000. She was also second runner up in the Miss India 2000 beauty contest.

Dia Mirza father and mother separated when she was six years old. Her father died when she was nine and her mother remarried: Ahmed Mirza. whose surname she took, died in 2004. She stated that she suffered from "low self-esteem" as a child.

Dia wanted to complete her graduation in Arts by correspondence, but decided to postpone it as it was becoming difficult to juggle between the Miss Asia Pacific Competition, modeling assignments, traveling and training.

*Dia Mirza is proficient in Urdu, Bengali, Hindi, English, and Telugu

Dia Mirza Acted recent movies are:
Dia Mirza Bollywood actress
*2007 Cash Aditi
*2007 Heyy Babyy
*2007 Om Shanti Om
*2007 Dus Kahaniyaan
*2008 Kabhi Bhi Kahin Bhi
*2008 Alibaug
*2008 Naa Naa Karte
*2008 Familywala
*2008 Bidhaatar Lekha
*2008 Kayanaat
*2008 Bits & Pieces
*2008 Aankh Micholi
*2008 Krazy 4


Deepika Padukone / shah rukh khan / Rani Mukherjee/Mallika sheravat / Aishwarya Rai/ Kareena Kapoor/ Karishma Kapoor /Udita Goswami/ Bipasha Basu /Amisha patel/Amrita Rao / Preity zinta/ Rani Mukherjee /Kajol Mukherjee/ Priyanka chopra /Sushmita Sen/ Dimple Kapadia /Amrita Arora /shilpa shetty/Esha Deol/Madhuri Dixit / Yana Gupta

Labels: , , , , ,

Share/Save/Bookmark | Mail to friend

0 Comments:

Post a Comment



<< Home